スキップしてメイン コンテンツに移動

Katy Perry - California Gurls (feat. Snoop Dogg)






[Snoop Dogg]
Greetings loved ones, let’s take a journey
愛する人たちに挨拶をして、さぁ、旅に出かけよう


[Katy Perry]
I know a place where the grass is really greener
いい所を知ってるの、草が本当に青々としていて
Warm, wet and wild, there must be something in the water
暖かくて、湿っていて自然のままで、水の中には何かが住んでいるに違いないわ
Sipping gin and juice, laying underneath the palm trees
ジンとジュースをすすりながら、パームツリーの下に横たわるの
The boys break their necks trying to creep a little sneak peek
男の子たちは覗き見をしようと首を長くして忍び寄って来るわ


You could travel the world
世界中を旅しても
But nothing comes close to the golden coast
ゴールデンコーストにかなう場所はないわ
Once you party with us, you’ll be falling in love
一回でも私たちと楽しんだら、あなたはきっと恋に落ちるわ
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh


[Chorus]
California girls, we’re unforgettable
カリフォルニアガールズ、私たちは忘れられない存在よ
Daisy Dukes, bikinis on top
スーパーミニボトムに、トップにはビキニ
Sun-kissed skin, so hot will melt your popsicle
日に焼けた肌、あまりにもホットであなたのアイスキャンディーを溶かすわ
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh
California girls, we’re undeniable
カリフォルニアガールズ、私たちは申し分のない存在よ
Fine, fresh, fierce, we got it on lock
きれいで、新鮮で、激しい。私たちにはそれがわかってるのよ
West coast represent, now put your hands up
ウェストコーストを代表して、さぁ両手を挙げて
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh


Sex on a beach we get sand in our stilettos
ビーチでセックスして、ピンヒールの中には砂が入ってくるわ
We freak in my jeep, Snoop Doggy dog on the stereo
ジープの中でエッチして、ステレオからはスヌープドッグが流れてるわ


You could travel the world
世界中を旅しても
But nothing comes close to the golden coast
ゴールデンコーストにかなう場所はないわ
Once you party with us, you’ll be falling in love
一回でも私たちと楽しんだら、あなたはきっと恋に落ちるわ
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh


(Chorus)


[Snoop Dogg]
Toned, tan, fit and ready
キレイに日焼けした肌、よく似合っていて準備万端
Turn it up cause its gettin’ heavy
もう少し捲し上げて、もっとよく焼けるよ
Wild wild west coast
ワイルドなワイルドなウェストコースト
These are the girls I love the most
俺が最も好きな女の子たちがいる
I mean the ones, I mean like she’s the one
一人一人って意味、彼女こそ運命の一人って意味さ
Kiss her, touch her, squeeze her
彼女にキスして、触って、ぎゅっとして


The girls a freak, she drives a jeep
女の子たちはセクシーで、ジープを運転してる
The men on the beach,
ビーチには男の子たち
I’m okay, I won’t play, I love the bay
俺は大丈夫、女の子を遊んだりしねぇ、浜辺が好きなんだ
Just like I love LA
ロスを好きなようにね
Venice Beach and Palm Springs
ベニスビーチとパームスプリング
Summer time is everything
夏が全てさ


Come on boys, hanging out
さぁ野郎ども、出かけるぜ
All that ass hanging out
野郎どもさぁ出かけるぜ
Bikinis, tankinis, martinis, no weenies
ビキニ、タンキニにマティーニ、
Just to get in betweeny
オカマ野郎みたいな弱虫はだめだぜ
Katy my lady (yeah)
ケーティー、俺のレディー
You looking here baby (uh huh)
こっちをを見てるね、ベイビー
I’m all up on you
もう君には夢中さ
Cause you representing California
君はカリフォルニアの代表だからね

(Chorus)

[Snoop Dogg]
California girls man
カリフォルニアの女の子たち
I wish they all could be California girls (x2)
みんながカリフォルニアの女の子だったらいいのに


ソング
iTunes

ミュージックビデオ
iTunes



コメント

このブログの人気の投稿

The Black Eyed Peas - Where Is The Love

What's wrong with the world, mama この世界はいったいどうなちまったんだ、ママ? People livin' like they ain't got no mamas 人々は母親がいないような生活を送り I think the whole world addicted to the drama 世界中が今ドラマに夢中みたいだ Only attracted to things that'll bring you trauma 自分のトラウマになるようなことにしか興味がない Overseas, yeah, we try to stop terrorism 海の向こうで、俺たちはテロリズムを止めようとしてる But we still got terrorists here livin' でも俺たちは今生活してる世界にテロリズムを抱えている In the USA, the big CIA fightin' アメリカで、お偉いCIAが今戦っている The Bloods and The Crips and the KKK ストリートボーイに、ギャングにKKK But if you only have love for your own race もし自分の種族しか愛せないなら Then you only leave space to discriminate 宇宙を飛び出して差別をするしかない And to discriminate only generates hate 差別は憎しみのみを生み出し And when you hate then you're bound to get irate, yeah 憎しみ出すと怒り狂い出す Madness is what you demonstrate そして狂いが君の示すものとなる And that's exactly how anger works and operates それこそが怒りの働きであり、役割である Man, you gotta have love just to set it straight なぁ、お前は愛を持つべきだ、そして愛で示すべきだ T

Lady GaGa - The edge of glory

インタビューによると、この曲はレディー・ガガのおじいちゃんが死んだ時に作られた曲だそうです。 私は「The edge of glory」を 栄光の端=死ぬ間際 と解釈して、それにそって和訳しています。 There ain't no reason you and me should be alone tonight, yeah, baby! (Tonight, yeah, baby!) 今夜、あなたと私が一人ぼっちになる理由なんてないわ、ベイビー And I got a reason that you're who should take me home tonight (Tonight) でも、今夜あなたが私を家に連れ帰る理由ならある I need a man that thinks it's right when it's so wrong 間違ってることでも正しいって思ってくれる男が私には必要なの (彼女のすることに関して他の人が間違ってるって言っても、正しいって応援してくれる男のこと) Tonight, yeah, baby! (Tonight, yeah, baby!) 今夜、そう、ベイビー Right on the limits where we know we both belong tonight 今ぎりぎりの限界にいるの、二人とも今夜ここにいるってわかる限界に (相手がもうすぐ死んでしまうから二人ともここにいるのは今夜しかいない) [Bridge:] It's time to feel the rush, to brush the dangerous 焦りを感じ始め、(死の)危険が頭をかすめる時だわ I'm gonna run right to, to the edge with you 私は走るわ、果てまであなたと一緒に (相手が死ぬギリギリまで一緒にいるという意味) Where we can both fall far in love 私たちが深い愛に満たされるあの果てまでに [Chorus:] I'm on the edge of glory, and I'm hanging on a moment of truth

Gnarls Barkley - Crazy

I remember when, I remember, I remember when I lost my mind あの時のこと覚えてるよ、覚えてる、わけがわからなくなったあの時のこと覚えてるよ There was something so pleasant about that place. あそこには何かすごく楽しいことがあったんだ Even your emotions had an echo 感情でさえもエコーしてたんだ In so much space あの広大な宇宙で And when you're out there そこに行くと Without care, 何も気にしなくなるんだ Yeah, I was out of touch 俺は全てから遮断されてた But it wasn't because I didn't know enough でもそれは俺がよくわかっていなかったからじゃない I just knew too much むしろ俺はわかりすぎてたんだ Does that make me crazy? あれは俺を狂わすのか? Does that make me crazy? あれは俺を狂わすのか? Does that make me crazy? あれは俺を狂わすのか? Possibly たぶんな And I hope that you are having the time of your life 君には自分の人生の時間を生きて欲しいと思う But think twice, that's my only advice でもよく考えた方がいい、それが俺からの唯一の助言だ Come on now, さぁ、 who do you, who do you, who do you, who do you think you are, 何様、何様、何様、自分のことをいったい何様だと思ってるんだ Ha ha ha bless your soul ははは、君の魂に神のご加護を You really think you're in control 自分のことをコントロールできてるって本当に思ってるの? Wel

Diddy - Dirty Money - Coming Home ft. Skylar Grey

[Dirty Money - Chorus] I'm coming home 今帰って来るわ I'm coming home 今帰って来る Tell the World I'm coming home 世界中に教えて、私が帰って来るって Let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday 雨に昨日の全ての痛みを洗い流させて I know my kingdom awaits and they've forgiven my mistakes 私の王国が私を待っている、そして彼らは私の全ての過ちを許してくれた I'm coming home, I'm coming home 今家に帰って来る、今帰って来るわ Tell the World that I'm coming 世界中に教えてあげて、私が帰って来るって [Diddy] Back where I belong, yeah I never felt so strong 自分がいるべき場所に帰って行く、こんなに強く感じたことはない (I'm back baby) (今帰って来るよ、ベイビー) I feel like there's nothing that I can't try 挑戦できないことなんてないと思う And if you with me put your hands high もし俺に賛成なら手を挙げてくれ (put your hands high) (手を高く挙げてくれ) If you ever lost a light before, this ones for you もし光を失ったことがあるなら、この歌を君に捧げる And you, the dreams are for you そしてそこの君、この夢も君に捧げるよ I hear "The Tears of a Clown" 「ピエロの涙」(歌名、Smokey Robinson & the Miracles。悲しいのに楽しそうに振る舞ってる様子を歌ってるうた)が聞こえる I hate that song あの歌は嫌いだ I

Shakira - Waka Waka (This Time For Africa)

You're a good soldier 君は素晴らしい戦士だ Choosing your battles しっかりと見極め Pick yourself up 自分を奮い立たせて And dust yourself off さぁ立ち上がるんだ Get back in the saddle もう一度戦おう You're on the front line 今君は最前線にいる Everyone's watching みんなが君を見ている You know it's serious みんな真剣なんだ We are getting closer 私たちは今近づいている This isn't over 決して終わりじゃない The pressure is on プレッシャーがのしかかる You feel it 君はそれを感じているんだ But you got it all でも君はそれを振り払った Believe it 信じて! When you fall get up, oh oh 転んだらまた立ち上がって If you fall get up, eh eh もし転んだらまた立ち上がって Tsamina mina zangalewa 君はどこからやって来たの? Cuz this is Africa ここはアフリカだから Tsamina mina, eh eh おいでよ Waka waka, eh eh 一緒にやろうよ Tsamina mina zangalewa 君はどこからやって来たの? This time for Africa ここはアフリカだから Listen to your God 自分の神を信じて This is our motto これが私たちのモットーよ Your time to shine 今は君が輝く時さ Don't wait in line 待っていないで Y vamos por todo 全ての為に進もう People are raising 人々は掲げている Their expectations 自分たちの希望を Go on and feed them

Iyaz - Replay

Shawty's like a melody in my head 彼女は僕の頭に流れているメロディーみたいに That I can't keep out 頭から離れないんだ Got me singin' like 僕はついに口ずさんでしまうよ Na na na na everyday ナナナナって、毎日のようにね It's like my iPod stuck on replay, replay-ay-ay-ay (2x) まるで壊れたiPodのように、ずっとリプレイを繰り返してる Remember the first time we met 初めて会った時のこと覚えてる? You was at the mall wit yo friend 君は友達とモールにいたんだ I was scared to approach ya 僕は君にアプローチするのが怖かった But then you came closer そしたら君の方から近づいてきたんだ Hopin' you would give me a chance 僕にチャンスをくれることをすごく期待したよ Who would have ever knew 誰に知ることができただろうか That we would ever be more than friends 僕たちが友達以上の関係になるなんて We're real worldwide, breakin all the rules 僕たちは本当にワールドワイドだね、全部のルールを破いちゃってるよ She like a song played again and again 彼女はまるで繰り返しプレイされる歌のようだ That girl, like somethin off a poster あの子はポスターから飛び出して来たみたいなんだ That girl, is a dime they say みんな言ってるよ、あの子は本当に魅力的だって That girl, is a gun to my holster あの子は俺のホルスターに収められてるピストルなんだ She's runnin through my mind all

Keri Hilson - Knock You Down (ft. Kanye West, Ne-Yo)

[Keri Hilson] Heh, not again もうこれで最後、 Ohh, this ain't supposed to happen to me もうこんなことは二度と起きないで欲しいわ [Kanye West] Keep rockin', and keep knockin' さぁ動き続けろ、そして攻撃し続けろ Whether you Louis Vuitton it up or Reebokin' ルイビトン を履こうが、 リーボック を履こうが 高い(金持ち)           安い(貧乏) You see the hate, that they're servin' on a platter 皿に盛られた憎しみをみることとなるだろう So what we gon' have, dessert or disaster? さぁ何を食べよう、デザートかそれとも災難か? [Keri Hilson] I never thought I'd be in love like this こんな風に恋に落ちるなんて、思ってもみなかった When I look at you my mind goes on a trip あなたを見た瞬間、私の思考はどこかに飛んでしまったの Then you came in, and knocked me on my face そしてあなたが私の中に入って来て、私の顔を思いっきり殴った Feels like in I'm a race レースの最中にいる気分だわ But I already won first place でももう優勝したけどね I never thought I'd fall for you as hard as I did こんな強くあなたに惹かれるなんて思ってもみなかった You got me thinkin' bout our life our house and kids, yeah あなたは私に二人の人生や、家、子どもについて考えさせてくれたの Every mornin' I look at you and smile 毎朝あなたを見

Kanye West - Heartless

In the night I hear 'em talk, 夜中にみんなが話してるのが聞こえる The coldest story ever told, 今までに聞いたこともないぐらい冷酷な物語 Somewhere far along this road この道からどこか遠い場所で He lost his soul 彼は自分の魂をなくした To a woman so heartless... ものすごく薄情な女の子に。。。 How could you be so heartless... oh どうしたらそんな薄情になれる。。。 How could you be so heartless? どうしたらそんな薄情になれるんだ? How could you be so, なぜそんな風になっちまった Cold as the winter wind when it breeze yo 吹きすさぶ冬の風のように冷たく Just remember that you talking to me yo ただ、覚えといてくれ、今お前が話してるのが俺だって You need to watch the way you talking to me you know 自分の話し方に気をつけた方がいいぜ I mean after all the things that we been through 俺たちはいろんなことを二人で経験したから I mean after all the things we got into 色んなことを二人で乗り越えて来たから And yo I know of some things that you ain't told me それから、お前が俺に話してないことで俺が知ってることがあるぜ And yo I did some things but that's the old me 俺はやらかしたこともあるが、それはもう昔の俺だ And now you wanna get me back 今になってお前は俺を取り戻したいと思ってる And you gon' show me だからお前は俺に見せつける So you walk around like yo

Rihanna - S&M

Na na na na Come on (x3) Na na na na Come on, come on, come on Na na na na Come on (x3) Na na na na Come on, come on, come on Na na na na Feels so good being bad (Oh oh oh oh oh) 悪になるってすごく気分がいい There's no way I'm turning back (Oh oh oh oh oh) もう元には戻れない Now the pain is my pleasure cause nothing could measure (Oh oh oh oh oh) 今では痛みが私の喜び、喜びを測れるものは何もないからね Love is great, love is fine (Oh oh oh oh oh) 愛は偉大で、愛は素晴らしい Out the box, outta line (Oh oh oh oh oh) 箱から出て、ラインを越えて The affliction of the feeling leaves me wanting more (Oh oh oh oh oh) 気持ちの痛みが私にもっともっとと欲しがらせる Cause I may be bad, but I'm perfectly good at it (x2) 私は悪かれもしれないけど、あれは凄く得意よ Sex in the air, I don't care, I love the smell of it 外でセックスして、気にしないわ、あの匂いが好きなの Sticks and stones may break my bones 棒や石が私の骨を折るかもしれない But chains and whips excite me でも鎖と鞭が私を興奮させる Na na na na Come on, come on, come on I like it-like it (x4) それが好きなの Love is great, love is fine (Oh oh oh oh oh) 愛は偉大で、愛は素晴らし

Adele - Rolling In The Deep

There's a fire starting in my heart, 私の心に火がつき始めているの Reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark 火はもうすぐ頂点に達し、それが私を暗闇から連れ出す Finally, I can see you crystal clear. ようやくあなたのことがちゃんと見えるようになったわ Go ahead and sell me out and I'll lay your shit bare. どうぞ私を裏切ってください。そしたらあなたがした全ての悪事を暴露してやるから See how I leave, with every piece of you 私がどんな風に去って行くかをよく見るといいわ、 Don't underestimate the things that I will do. 私がすることを見くびらない方がいい There's a fire starting in my heart, 私の心に火がつき始めているの Reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark 火はもうすぐ頂点に達し、それが私を暗闇から連れ出す The scars of your love, remind me of us. あなたの愛の傷跡が二人のことを思い出せる They keep me thinking that we almost had it all ずっと考えてしまう、あと少しで全てを手に入れられたのにって The scars of your love, they leave me breathless あなたの愛の傷跡が私を苦しめる I can't help feeling... 考えずにはいられない・・・ We could have had it all... (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)... あと少しで全てを手に入れられたのに・・・(あなたは願うだろう・・・私とは出会わなければよかったって) Rolling