Kanye West - Heartless





In the night I hear 'em talk,
夜中にみんなが話してるのが聞こえる
The coldest story ever told,
今までに聞いたこともないぐらい冷酷な物語
Somewhere far along this road
この道からどこか遠い場所で
He lost his soul
彼は自分の魂をなくした
To a woman so heartless...
ものすごく薄情な女の子に。。。
How could you be so heartless... oh
どうしたらそんな薄情になれる。。。
How could you be so heartless?
どうしたらそんな薄情になれるんだ?

How could you be so,
なぜそんな風になっちまった
Cold as the winter wind when it breeze yo
吹きすさぶ冬の風のように冷たく
Just remember that you talking to me yo
ただ、覚えといてくれ、今お前が話してるのが俺だって
You need to watch the way you talking to me you know
自分の話し方に気をつけた方がいいぜ
I mean after all the things that we been through
俺たちはいろんなことを二人で経験したから
I mean after all the things we got into
色んなことを二人で乗り越えて来たから
And yo I know of some things that you ain't told me
それから、お前が俺に話してないことで俺が知ってることがあるぜ
And yo I did some things but that's the old me
俺はやらかしたこともあるが、それはもう昔の俺だ
And now you wanna get me back
今になってお前は俺を取り戻したいと思ってる
And you gon' show me
だからお前は俺に見せつける
So you walk around like you don't know me
まるで俺のことを知らないかのようにウロウロして
You got a new friend
お前は新しい友だちを作り、
Well I got homies
俺にもダチができた
But in the end it's still so lonely
それでも結局は淋しいんだよな

In the night I hear 'em talk,
夜中にみんなが話してるのが聞こえる
The coldest story ever told,
今までに聞いたこともないぐらい冷酷な物語
Somewhere far along this road
この道からどこか遠い場所で
He lost his soul
彼は自分の魂をなくした
To a woman so heartless...
ものすごく薄情な女の子に。。。
How could you be so heartless... oh
どうしたらそんな薄情になれる。。。
How could you be so heartless?
どうしたらそんな薄情になれるんだ?

How could you be so Dr. Evil
なぜそんな悪魔先生みたいになれる?
You're bringing out a side of me that I don't know
お前は俺が自分でも知らない俺の一面を引き出そうとしてる
I decided we weren't gonna speak so why we up 3 a.m. on the phone
お前とはもう話さないって決めてた、それなのになぜ夜中の3時まで俺たちは電話で話してる?
Why does she be so mad at me for, homie I don't know she's hot and cold
いったい彼女は俺に対して何をそんなに怒ってるんだ?なぁダチよ、俺にはわからねぇ、彼女は熱くて冷たい
I won't stop, won't mess my groove up cause I already know how this thing goes,
俺は止まったりしねぇ、楽しむのもやめねぇ、俺にはもうことの成り行きが分かってるから
You run and tell your friends that you're leavin' me
お前は色んな友だちに俺をふるって話し回り
They say that they don't see what you see in me
彼女たちはお前が俺のどこを気に入ったのかわからないと言う
You wait a couple months then you gon' see,
2、3ヶ月待ってみればわかるさ
You'll never find nobody better than me
俺以上の男は見つからないってことが

In the night I hear 'em talk,
夜中にみんなが話してるのが聞こえる
The coldest story ever told,
今までに聞いたこともないぐらい冷酷な物語
Somewhere far along this road
この道からどこか遠い場所で
He lost his soul
彼は自分の魂をなくした
To a woman so heartless...
ものすごく薄情な女の子に。。。
How could you be so heartless... oh
どうしたらそんな薄情になれる。。。
How could you be so heartless?
どうしたらそんな薄情になれるんだ?

Talkin', talkin', talkin', talk,
ぺちゃくちゃ、ぺちゃくちゃと喋りまくって
Baby lets just knock it off
ベイビーもう止めようぜ
They don't know what we been through
彼女たちには俺らが経験してきたことを知らない
They don't know 'bout me and you
彼女たちには俺とお前をわかってない
So I got something new to see
俺は新しい世界を見つけたけど
And you just gon' keep hatin' me
お前はただ俺を恨み続けるだけだろう
And we just gon' be enemies
そして俺たちは敵になっていくだけだろう
I know you can't believe
わかってる、お前は信じないだろう
I could just leave it wrong
まさか俺がこのままのまずい状態にしておくわけないって
and you can't make it right
しかもお前にはそれをどうすることもできない
Im gon' take off tonight
俺は今夜旅立つよ
Into the night...
闇の中へと。。。

In the night I hear 'em talk,
夜中にみんなが話してるのが聞こえる
The coldest story ever told,
今までに聞いたこともないぐらい冷酷な物語
Somewhere far along this road
この道からどこか遠い場所で
He lost his soul
彼は自分の魂をなくした
To a woman so heartless...
ものすごく薄情な女の子に。。。
How could you be so heartless... oh
どうしたらそんな薄情になれる。。。
How could you be so heartless?
どうしたらそんな薄情になれるんだ?

ソング
iTunes

ミュージックビデオ
iTunes




Usher - Hot Tottie (feat. Jay-Z)





They call me King Hov, copy?
みんな俺のことをキング・ホッブと呼ぶんだ、わかったか?
            (Jay-Zのニックネーム)
They call me King Hov, copy?
みんな俺のことをキング・ホッブと呼ぶんだ、わかったか?
They call me King Hov, copy?
みんな俺のことをキング・ホッブと呼ぶんだ、わかったか?
They call me King Hov, copy?
みんな俺のことをキング・ホッブと呼ぶんだ、わかったか?

Yeah, man
I'm like woh Kimosabe
俺はKimosabeみたいな男
(“Lone Ranger”というアメリカ番組で使われた言葉。ミシシッピ川上流域に住むネイティブアメリカンの言葉で“忠実なる友”という意味)
Your body is my hobby
俺の趣味はお前のバディー
We're freakin'
俺たちみんな狂ってんだ
This ain't cheatin' as long as we tell nobody
誰にも言わなけりゃ、これも嘘にならねぇさ
Tell your girls you're leaving
友だちにもう帰るって伝えてくれ
I'll meet you in the lobby
ロビーで会おうぜ
I'm so cold, yeah I need that hot tottie
すげぇ寒い、ホットトッティが必要なんだ
(レモンティーに蜂蜜、ブランデーを加えた暖かい飲み物。*もちろんこの場合は女の子の体を指している)
Hot tottie (hot tottie)
ホットトッティ
Hot tottie (thought I'd never fall in love, thought I'd never fall in love)
ホットトッティ(今まで一回も本気で恋に落ちたことがなくても、これからも本気で恋に落ちることがないとしても)

I see you like to talk,
お喋りが好きみたいだね
I hear you baby
ちゃんと聞こえてるよ、ベイビー
Claiming you a bad b***h, show me baby
自分は悪い女の子だって、なぁ見せてくれよ
I'm a wild boy
俺は野性的な男の子
You tryin' tame me, baby
お前は俺を飼いならしてくれ、ベイビー
Two way I get it from the house

Can you keep me faithful
なぁ、俺を忠実な男にしてくれるか?
Got a lot of girls
俺にはたくさんの女がいるし
Got a lot of flava
色んな女の子が好き
That's why when I hit 'em they all need to return the favor
だから俺から話しかけると、みんなお返しをしてくれるんだ
Girl I hear you, what you sayin'
お前の言うことちゃんと聞こえてるよ
But hear me babe
でも俺の言うことを聞いてくれ
That you can whip it to the point where I'm screamin' ya name
俺がお前の名前を叫ぶポイントまであれを激しく動かしてくれ

Said I'm tryin' get your clothes off
言ったろ、お前の服を脱がしてやるって
From what I'm seeing you look so soft
お前のあの柔らかそうな体から
It's your braggin', what I'm goin' off
それはお前の自慢だよ、俺が今からいこうとしてる所は
Say you go ride on, just don't fall off
乗っかってくれ、落ちるなよ
Yeah I done had a lot of women
たくさんの女が言うのを聞いた
They tell me what they can do
自分たちがどんなことができるかって
But can you show me babe
でもお前は見せてくれるかい、ベイビー
You got me like...
お前のおかげで俺はまるで。。。

I'm like woh Kimosabe
俺はKimosabeみたいな男
Your body is my hobby
俺の趣味はお前のバディー
We're freakin'
俺たちみんな狂ってんだ
This ain't cheatin' as long as we tell nobody
誰にも言わなけりゃ、これも嘘にならねぇさ
Tell your girls you're leaving
友だちにもう帰るって伝えてくれ
I'll meet you in the lobby
ロビーで会おうぜ
I'm so cold, yeah I need that hot tottie
すげぇ寒い、ホットトッティが必要なんだ
Hot tottie (hot tottie)
ホットトッティ
Hot tottie (thought I'd never fall in love, thought I'd never fall in love)
ホットトッティ(今まで一回も本気で恋に落ちたことがなくても、これからも本気で恋に落ちることがないとしても)

I'm a choosey lover
俺は女の子にはうるさいぜ
I pick 'em up
選り好みが激しい
Talk a lot of shit, I hope its good as you putting out
くだらないこといっぱい喋って、お前もそれが好きだといいけど、俺と寝てるときは
Yeah, you fancy, huh
そうさ、好きなんだろ
I'm tryin' pull you out
お前を連れ出したいんだ
I see there's a lot of girls standing round
たくさんの女の子が周りに立ってるのが見える
She said...
彼女が言った。。。
You claim you're the best
お前は自分が一番だって言った
And I only want the best
そして俺が欲しいのは一番だけだ
So I say, ha
だから言ったんだ

I ain't gonna be here long,
ここには長くはいないさ
Girl I'm tryin' get you home and get your clothes off
お前を家に連れ帰って、服を脱がしてやりたいんだ
Skeet, skeet a couple off and then you doze off
2、3回イってからお前は疲れて眠る
You claim it's better wet than if I take it off
お前は言う、拭き取るよりも濡れてる方がいいんだって
So you go ride on, just don't fall off
だから乗っかってくれ、落ちないようにな
Yeah I done had a lot of women
たくさんの女が言うのを聞いた
They tell me what they can do
自分たちがどんなことができるかって
But can you show me babe
でもお前は見せてくれるかい、ベイビー
You got me like...
お前のおかげで俺はまるで。。。

I'm like woh Kimosabe
俺はKimosabeみたいな男
Your body is my hobby
俺の趣味はお前のバディー
We're freakin'
俺たちみんな狂ってんだ
This ain't cheatin' as long as we tell nobody
誰にも言わなけりゃ、これも嘘にならねぇさ
Tell your girls you're leaving
友だちにもう帰るって伝えてくれ
I'll meet you in the lobby
ロビーで会おうぜ
I'm so cold, yeah I need that hot tottie
すげぇ寒い、ホットトッティが必要なんだ
Hot tottie (hot tottie)
ホットトッティ
Hot tottie (thought I'd never fall in love, thought I'd never fall in love)
ホットトッティ(今まで一回も本気で恋に落ちたことがなくても、これからも本気で恋に落ちることがないとしても)

I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒い
I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒い
I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒い
I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒いんだ
Give me that hot tottie
ホットトッティをくれ
Will you be my hot tottie?
俺のホットトッティになってくれるかい?
She said she wanna make me better
彼女は俺をもっと良くしたいって言ってくれた
She wanna make me better
彼女は俺をもっと良くしたいって

Wait a minute, mother f****r
ちょっと待ってくれ、マザーファック

Call me King Hov, copy?
俺のことキング・ホッブって呼んでくれ、わかったか?
They call me King Hov, copy?
みんな俺のことをキング・ホップって呼ぶんだ、わかったか?
They call me King Hov, copy, copy, copy?
俺のことキング・ホッブって呼んでくれ、わかったか?
They call me King Hov, copy? Big ballin' is my hobby
俺のことキング・ホッブって呼んでくれ、わかったか?金儲けが俺の趣味さ
Sold my soul, they think I'm down with the Illuminati
魂を売っぱらって、みんな俺がイルミナティに入ってるって思ってる
My watch do illuminate, my pockets are knotty
腕時計はギラギラと輝き、ジーンズのポッケには大金が入ってる
But I'm god body, ya'll better ask somebody
でも俺はいいやつだぜ、誰かに聞けばわかるさ
I was born a god, I made myself a king
俺は神として産まれて、王として生きた
Which means I downgraded to a human being
つまり自分のことを人間として格下げしたんだ
You was born a goddess, I made you my queen
お前は女神として産まれて、俺がお前を女王にした
Which means we upgraded to Louis the thirteen
つまり俺たちはルイ13世までに格上げしたんだ
Hot tottie, her pappi like cognac
ホットトッティ、彼女のパパはコミャックみたいで
(ブランディーの一種)
Her momma like herb tea, we burned a couple of sacks
彼女のママはハーブティーみたい、俺たちは2、3袋淹れた
And after tea steeped, I creeped all in her tee-pee
お茶を淹れた後に、俺は彼女の部屋に忍び込んだ
We did it Indian style, had the girl speaking
俺たちはインディアンスタイルでしたんだ、彼女はこう言ってた
In tongue she like young, you hung, what you done done
彼女は若い、大きいあれが好きだ、あなたがしたことが好き
Stop it before you wake up my mom I might (uhhhh)
母さんを起しちまうから、止めてくれ
And now that I've arrived it's time that I go...
俺はもう来たから、今はいく時間だ。。。
I'm so cold, I'm so cold...
すっげぇ寒い、寒いんだ

I'm like woh Kimosabe
俺はKimosabeみたいな男
Your body is my hobby
俺の趣味はお前のバディー
We're freakin'
俺たちみんな狂ってんだ
This ain't cheatin' as long as we tell nobody
誰にも言わなけりゃ、これも嘘にならねぇさ
Tell your girls you're leaving
友だちにもう帰るって伝えてくれ
I'll meet you in the lobby
ロビーで会おうぜ
I'm so cold, yeah I need that hot tottie
すげぇ寒い、ホットトッティが必要なんだ
Hot tottie (hot tottie)
ホットトッティ
Hot tottie (thought I'd never fall in love, thought I'd never fall in love)
ホットトッティ(今まで一回も本気で恋に落ちたことがなくても、これからも本気で恋に落ちることがないとしても)

I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒い
I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒い
I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒い
I'm so cold, I'm so cold
寒い、すっげぇ寒いんだ
Give me that hot tottie
ホットトッティをくれ
Will you be my hot tottie?
俺のホットトッティになってくれるかい?

She said she wanna make me better
彼女は俺をもっと良くしたいって言ってくれた
She wanna make me better
彼女は俺をもっと良くしたいって

ソング
iTunes

Pitbull - Give Me Everything (feat. Ne-Yo, Afrojack, Nayer)





[Pitbull - Intro]
Me not working hard?
俺がろくに働いてないって?
Yea right picture that with a kodak
そうか、じゃそんな俺をコーダックのカメラで撮ってみてくれ
Or better yet, go to times square
それかもっといいのは、タイムズスクウェアに行って
Take a picture of me with a kodak
コーダックのカメラで俺の写真を撮ってくれ
Took my life from negative to a positive
俺は自分の人生をネガティブからポジティブに変えた
I just want y'all know that
それだけはお前らに知って欲しい
And tonight, let's enjoy life
そして今夜は、一緒に人生を楽しもうぜ

Pitbull, Nayer, Ne-Yo
That's right
それでいいんだ

[Ne-Yo / Nayer - Chorus]

Tonight I want all of you tonight
今夜、今夜はお前の全部が欲しい
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
For all we know we might not get tomorrow
誰もが知っての通り、俺とお前に明日はないかもしれない
Let's do it tonight
だから今夜楽しもうぜ

Don't care what they say
他の人がなんて言おうと気にしないで
All the games they play
みんなゲームをしてるだけなの
Nothing is enough
十分なモノなんて何もない
Till they handle love (Lets do it tonight)
愛を手に入れるまでは(今夜やろうぜ)
I want you tonight, I want you to stay
今夜あなたが欲しい、あなたにいて欲しい
I want you tonight
今夜あなたが欲しい

Grab somebody sexy tell 'em hey
誰かセクシーな女の子を捕まえて彼女に言うんだ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ

[Pitbull - Verse 1]

Get busy tonight
今夜は忙しくしようぜ
Cuz to more and more to do bad or perform for Princess
もっと沢山悪いこともしなきゃいけないし、お姫様たちを楽しまさなきゃいけないからな
But tonight
でも今夜は
I can make you my queen
お前を俺の女王にしてあげるぜ
And make love to you en'less
それで終わりのないセックスをするんだ
This is insane, the way the name growin', money keep flowin'
狂ってるぜ、自分の名前が売れていく様、金の流れくる様
Hustlers move in silence, so I'm tiptoein, ta keep flowin'
ハスラーたちは静かに動く、だから俺もひっそりと、金の流れを止めないように動いてる
(あまりよくないやり方で金儲けをする人たち、ドラッグを売ったり、ぽん引きとか)
I gotta locked up like Lindsay Lohan
リンジーローハンみたいに捕まっちまうかもな

Put it on my life baby
俺に任せてくれ、ベイビー
I'll make you feel right baby
お前を気持ちよくさせてあげるぜ
Can't promise tomorrow
明日のことは約束できないけど
But I promise tonight
今夜は約束できる
Dale
さぁどうぞ

[Pitbull - Pre Chorus]

Excuse me
失礼
But I might drink a little bit more than I should tonight
俺は今夜予定よりも少し飲み過ぎたみたいだ
And I might take you home with me if I could tonight
もし出来れば今夜お前を家に連れて帰りたい
And baby Ima make you feel so good tonight
そしてベイビー、お前をすげぇ気持ちよくしてあげる
Cause we might not get tomorrow
俺とお前には明日はないかもしれないからな

[Ne-Yo / Nayer - Chorus]

Tonight I want all of you tonight
今夜、今夜はお前の全部が欲しい
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
For all we know we might not get tomorrow
誰もが知っての通り、俺とお前に明日はないかもしれない
Let's do it tonight
だから今夜楽しもうぜ

Don't care what they say
他の人がなんて言おうと気にしないで
All the games they play
みんなゲームをしてるだけなの
Nothing is enough
十分なモノなんて何もない
Till they handle love (Lets do it tonight)
愛を手に入れるまでは(今夜やろうぜ)
I want you tonight, I want you to stay
今夜あなたが欲しい、あなたにいて欲しい
I want you tonight
今夜あなたが欲しい

Grab somebody sexy tell 'em hey
誰かセクシーな女の子を捕まえて彼女に言うんだ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ

[Pitbull - Verse 2]

Reach for the stars
星に手を伸ばそうぜ
And if you don't grab em, at least you'll fall on top of the world
それで星を捕まえられなくても、少なくとも世界の頂点には立てる
Think about it
考えてみてくれ
Cuz if you slip I'm gonna fall on top of you girl
それでお前が転んだら、俺はお前の上に乗る
What I'm involved with is deeper than the mazes
俺が関わってることは、迷路よりも複雑だ
Baby baby and it ain't no secret
ベイビーベイビー、そのことは隠してない
My granny's from Cuba but I'm an American Idol
俺のばぁちゃんはキューバーから来た、でも俺はアメリカンアイドルだ
Gettin' money like Seacrest
ライアン・シークレストみたいに金を儲けてる

Put it on my life baby
俺に任せてくれ、ベイビー
I'll make you feel right baby
お前を気持ちよくさせてあげるぜ
Can't promise tomorrow
明日のことは約束できないけど
But I promise tonight
今夜は約束できる
Dale
さぁどうぞ

[Pitbull - Pre Chorus]

Excuse me
失礼
But I might drink a little bit more than I should tonight
俺は今夜予定よりも少し飲み過ぎたみたいだ
And I might take you home with me if I could tonight
もし出来れば今夜お前を家に連れて帰りたい
And baby Ima make you feel so good tonight
そしてベイビー、お前をすげぇ気持ちよくしてあげる
Cause we might not get tomorrow
俺とお前には明日はないかもしれないからな

[Ne-Yo / Nayer - Chorus]

Tonight I want all of you tonight
今夜、今夜はお前の全部が欲しい
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
For all we know we might not get tomorrow
誰もが知っての通り、俺とお前に明日はないかもしれない
Let's do it tonight
だから今夜楽しもうぜ

Don't care what they say
他の人がなんて言おうと気にしないで
All the games they play
みんなゲームをしてるだけなの
Nothing is enough
十分なモノなんて何もない
Till they handle love (Lets do it tonight)
愛を手に入れるまでは(今夜やろうぜ)
I want you tonight, I want you to stay
今夜あなたが欲しい、あなたにいて欲しい
I want you tonight
今夜あなたが欲しい

Grab somebody sexy tell 'em hey
誰かセクシーな女の子を捕まえて彼女に言うんだ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ
Give me everything tonight
今夜お前の全てを俺にくれ

Excuse me
失礼
But I might drink a little bit more than I should tonight
俺は今夜予定よりも少し飲み過ぎたみたいだ
And I might take you home with me if I could tonight
もし出来れば今夜お前を家に連れて帰りたい
And baby Ima make you feel so good tonight
そしてベイビー、お前をすげぇ気持ちよくしてあげる
Cause we might not get tomorrow
俺とお前には明日はないかもしれないからな

ソング
iTunes

ミュージックビデオ
iTunes