Beyonce - Irreplaceable





To the left, to the left
出口は左よ、左
To the left, to the left
出口は左よ、左
To the left, to the left
出口は左よ、左

Everything you own in the box to the left
箱に入ってるあなたの物は全部出してちょうだい
In the closet that's my stuff, yes
クローゼットに入ってるのは私のものよ
If I bought it please don't touch
私が買ったものなら、触らないでちょうだい

And keep talking that mess, that's fine
どうでもいい事を喋り続けててもいいわ、ええ、問題ないわよ
But could you walk and talk at the same time?
でもお願いだから歩きながら喋ってくれる?
And it's my mine name that is on that tag
そのバッグにほってあるのは私の名前だから
So remove your bags let me call you a cab
だからバッグを下ろして、タクシーを呼んであげるわ

Standing in the front yard telling me
表の庭に立って、私に言えばいいわ
How I'm such a fool, talking about
私がどんなにバカだって、
How I'll never ever find a man like you
二度とあなたみたいな男を見つけることができないって
You got me twisted
頭が混乱しちゃったわよ

You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね
You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのよ
I could have another you in a minute
あなたみたいな男、一分以内に見つけられるわ
Matter fact he'll be here in a minute, baby
問題は、本当に一分以内に彼をここに立たせることができるの、ベイビー

You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね
You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのよ
I can have another you by tomorrow
明日まで違うあなたを見つけることができるわ
So don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable
だからもう自分のことがかけがえのない存在だなんてまったく考えなくてもいいわ

So go ahead and get gone
だから早く行ってちょうだい
And call up that chick and see if she's home
あの子に電話して、家にいるのか確かめたらいいわ
Oops, I bet ya thought that I didn't know
おっと、きっと私が知らないと思ってたのね
What did you think I was putting you out for?
なぜあなたを追い出したと思ってるの?

Because you was untrue
あなたが不誠実だったからよ
Rolling her around in the car that I bought you
私が買ってあげた車にあの子を乗せて乗り回して
Baby you dropped them keys
ベイビー、その鍵を置いて
Hurry up before your taxi leaves
タクシーが行っちゃうから、急いでちょうだい

Standing in the front yard telling me
表の庭に立って、私に言えばいいわ
How I'm such a fool, talking about
私がどんなにバカだって、
How I'll never ever find a man like you
二度とあなたみたいな男を見つけることができないって
You got me twisted
頭が混乱しちゃったわよ

You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね
You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのよ
I could have another you in a minute
あなたみたいな男、一分以内に見つけられるわ
Matter fact he'll be here in a minute, baby
問題は、本当に一分以内に彼をここに立たせることができるの、ベイビー

You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね
You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのよ
I can have another you by tomorrow
明日まで違うあなたを見つけることができるわ
So don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable
だからもう自分のことがかけがえのない存在だなんてまったく考えなくてもいいわ

So since I?m not your everything
私はあなたの全てではなかった
How about I'll be nothing, nothing at all to you
だからってあなたにとってなんでもなかったの?
Baby I won't shed a tear for you, I won't lose a wink of sleep
ベイビー、あなたの為に涙一粒流さないし、一瞬だって不眠になることはないわ
'Cause the truth of the matter is replacing you is so easy
なぜなら、実際あなたの代わりを見つけることがあんまりにも簡単だから

To the left, to the left
出口は左よ、左
To the left, to the left
出口は左よ、左
To the left, to the left
出口は左よ、左
Everything you own in the box to the left
箱に入ってるあなたの物は全部出してちょうだい
To the left, to the left
出口は左よ、左
Don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable
もう自分のことをかけがえのない存在だなんて考えないでちょうだい

You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね
You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのよ
I could have another you in a minute
あなたみたいな男、一分以内に見つけられるわ
Matter fact he'll be here in a minute, baby
問題は、本当に一分以内に彼をここに立たせることができるの、ベイビー

You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね
You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのよ
I can have another you by tomorrow
明日までに違うあなたを見つけることができるわ
So don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable
だからもう自分のことがかけがえのない存在だなんてまったく考えなくてもいいわ

You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね
You must not know 'bout me
あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのよ
I could have another you in a minute
あなたみたいな男、一分以内に見つけられるわ
Matter fact he'll be here in a minute, baby
問題は、本当に一分以内に彼をここに立たせることができるの、ベイビー

You could pack all your things, we're finished
荷物を全部まとめてちょうだい、私たちはもう終わったのよ
(You must not know 'bout me)
(あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね)
'Cause you made your bed, now lay in it
自分でまいた種でしょ?だから自分で片付けてちょうだい
(You must not know 'bout me)
(あなたはきっと私のことを知らないのね)
I can have another you by tomorrow
明日までにも違うあなたを見つけられるわ
Don't you ever for a second get to thinking you're irreplaceable
だからもう自分のことをかけがえのない存在だなんて考えないでちょうだい

iTunes

-->

Bruno Mars - Our First Time





{Verse 1}
Girl here we are (here we are), in this big old empty room
ねぇ、僕たちは今、この大きくて古いがらんとした部屋に二人でいる
Staring at each other, who's gonna make the first move?
お互いに見つめ合いながら、どっちが先に行動を起こすんだろう?
Been doing our thing for a minute, and now both our hearts are in it
思い思いに一分間を過ごし、そして今、僕たちふたりの心は共に同じことを考えている
The only place to go is all the way
唯一行きつくべき所は、二人の体が交わること

{Chorus}
Is that alright? Is that okay?
これでいいかい?本当に大丈夫かい?
There's no need to be nervous, no babe
緊張なんかしなくてもいいんだよ、ベイビー
'Cause I got you all night, don't you worry about a thing babe
僕は君を一晩中手に入れたから、心配しなくてもいいんだよ、ベイビー
Just go with it, go with it, go with it
ただそのままに身を任せてくれればいいんだ
And I will go real slow with it, slow with it
僕はゆっくりするから、ゆっくりと
It's our first time
これは僕たちの初めての時だから
Go with it, go with it, go with it
ただそのままに身を任せて、
And I will go real slow with it, slow with it
僕は本当にゆっくりするから
It's my first time with you
これは僕が君との初めての時だから

{Verse 2}
Baby, and I wanna make it right for you, (it's our first time)
ベイビー、僕は君のためにちゃんとやりたいんだ
Clothes are not required, for what we got planned
僕たちが計画した事に、服なんかいらないのさ
Ooh, girl your my desire, your wish is my command
ねぇ、君は僕の欲望で、君の願いが僕への命令となる
Treat you like a princess, ooh girl your so delicious
お姫様みたいに君をもてなしてあげる、君はなんて美味しいんだ
Like ice cream on a summer day, gonna eat you before you melt away, yeah
まるで真夏に食べるアイスクリームみたいだ、溶けちゃう前に君を食べてあげる

{Chorus}
Is that alright? Is that okay?
これでいいかい?本当に大丈夫かい?
There's no need to be nervous, no babe
緊張なんかしなくてもいいんだよ、ベイビー
'Cause I got you all night, don't you worry about a thing babe
僕は君を一晩中手に入れたから、心配しなくてもいいんだよ、ベイビー
Just go with it, go with it, go with it
ただそのままに身を任せてくれればいいんだ
And I will go real slow with it, slow with it
僕はゆっくりするから、ゆっくりと
It's our first time
これは僕たちの初めての時だから
Go with it, go with it, go with it
ただそのままに身を任せて、
And I will go real slow with it, slow with it
僕は本当にゆっくりするから
It's my first time with you
これは僕が君との初めての時だから

{Verse 3}
We can go slow (we can go slow), we can go fast (we can go fast)
ゆっくりしよう、ゆっくりと
All you gotta do is ask me girl, ask me girl
君はただ僕に求めればいいんだ、
The candles are burnin', our bodies are yearnin'
ロウソクが燃えている、僕たちの体は切望している
I can't wait tonight, I'm so ready babe
今夜はもう待てないよ、もう準備ができてる、ベイビー
I'm so ready baby
僕はもう準備万端なんだ

{Chorus}
Is that alright? Is that okay?
これでいいかい?本当に大丈夫?
There's no need to be nervous, no babe
緊張なんかしなくてもいいんだよ、ベイビー
'Cause I got you all night, don't you worry about a thing babe
僕は君を一晩中手に入れたから、心配しなくてもいいんだよ、ベイビー
Just go with it, go with it, go with it
ただそのままに身を任せてくれればいいんだ
And I will go real slow with it, slow with it
僕はゆっくりするから、ゆっくりと
It's our first time
これは僕たちの初めての時だから
Go with it, go with it, go with it
ただそのままに身を任せて、
And I will go real slow with it, slow with it
僕は本当にゆっくりするから
It's my first time with you
これは僕が君との初めての時だから

iTunes

Diddy - Dirty Money - Coming Home ft. Skylar Grey





[Dirty Money - Chorus]
I'm coming home
今帰って来るわ
I'm coming home
今帰って来る
Tell the World I'm coming home
世界中に教えて、私が帰って来るって
Let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday
雨に昨日の全ての痛みを洗い流させて
I know my kingdom awaits and they've forgiven my mistakes
私の王国が私を待っている、そして彼らは私の全ての過ちを許してくれた
I'm coming home, I'm coming home
今家に帰って来る、今帰って来るわ
Tell the World that I'm coming
世界中に教えてあげて、私が帰って来るって

[Diddy]
Back where I belong, yeah I never felt so strong
自分がいるべき場所に帰って行く、こんなに強く感じたことはない
(I'm back baby)
(今帰って来るよ、ベイビー)
I feel like there's nothing that I can't try
挑戦できないことなんてないと思う
And if you with me put your hands high
もし俺に賛成なら手を挙げてくれ
(put your hands high)
(手を高く挙げてくれ)
If you ever lost a light before, this ones for you
もし光を失ったことがあるなら、この歌を君に捧げる
And you, the dreams are for you
そしてそこの君、この夢も君に捧げるよ

I hear "The Tears of a Clown"
「ピエロの涙」(歌名、Smokey Robinson & the Miracles。悲しいのに楽しそうに振る舞ってる様子を歌ってるうた)が聞こえる
I hate that song
あの歌は嫌いだ
I feel like they talking to me when it comes on
あの曲が流れると、まるで俺に話しかけてるみたいだ
Another day another Dawn
また違う日の違う夜明け
Another Keisha, nice to meet ya, get the math I'm gone
そして違う女の子、初めまして、俺の番号を控えてくれ、そして俺は去って行く
What am I 'posed to do when the club lights come on
クラブの明かりがついた時に、いったい俺は何をすべきなんだ?
Its easy to be Puff, its harder to be Sean
Puff(Diddyの芸名)になるのは簡単だけど、Sean(Diddyの本名)になるのは難しい
What if the twins ask why I aint marry their mom (why, damn!)
もし双子(Diddyには双子の子どもがいる。結婚はしていない)になぜママと結婚しなかったの?と聞かれたら
How do I respond?
俺はいったいどう答えればいい?
What if my son stares with a face like my own
もし息子(双子とは別)が俺そっくりの顔で俺を見つめ
And says he wants to be like me when he's grown
大きくなったら俺みたいになりたいんだと言って来たら?
Sh-t! But I aint finished growing
くそ。でも俺はまだまだ成長し続けるぜ
Another night the inevitible prolongs
また違う夜、避けられない時の流れ
Another day another Dawn
また違う日の違う夜明け
Just tell Taneka and Taresha I'll be better in the morn'
タネカとタレシャ(女の子の名前。比喩的に自分の双子の女の子を指してる)に朝になれば俺はもっと良い男になってるからと言ったが
Another lie that I carry on
また違う嘘をついてしまった
I need to get back to the place I belong
俺は自分がいるべき所に帰って行く必要があるんだ

[Dirty Money - Chorus]

[Diddy]
"A house is Not a Home", I hate this song
「家はうちではない」(曲名、Dionne Warwick)、俺はこの曲が嫌いだ
Is a house really a home when your loved ones are gone
家は本当に”うち”と言えるのか?そこから愛する人たちが去った後に
And n-ggas got the nerve to blame you for it
兄弟たちはみんな、それはお前のせいだと責め立てイライラし
And you know you woulda took the bullet if you saw it
もちろんお前(自分のこと)はわかっている、もしその場を目撃してたら自分が代わりに銃弾を受けてたはずだと(Notorious BIGが銃殺されたことを指してる)
But you felt it and still feel it
でもお前は責任を感じてたし、今でも感じてる
And money can't make up for it or conceal it
そして金ではそれを償うことはできないし、隠すこともできない
But you deal with it and you keep ballin'
でもお前はなんとかそれを乗り越え、生き続けてる
Pour out some liquor, play ball and we keep ballin'
酒を少し注いで、バスケでも遊んで派手に生きようぜ
Baby we've been living in sin 'cause we've been really in love
ベイビー、俺たちはずっと罪のもとに生き続けた、なぜなら俺たちは本当に愛し合って来たから
But we've been living as friends
でも俺たちはずっと友達みたいな関係で生活してた
So you've been a guest in your own home
自分の家にいるのに、お前はずっと客みたいになってた
It's time to make your house your home
自分の家を”うち”にする時間がやってきたぜ
Pick up your phone, come on
電話を手に取って、さぁ今始めよう

[Dirty Money - Chorus]

[Diddy]
"Ain't No Stopping Us Now", I love that song
「何も俺たちを止められない」(曲名、McFadden & Whitehead)、俺はこの曲が好きだ
Whenever it comes on it makes me feel strong
この曲が流れると、勇気をもらえる
I thought I told y'all that we won't stop
お前たちに言ったつもりだったけど、俺たちは止まらないぜ
Til we back cruising through Harlem, Viso blocks
ハーレムやヴィーゾを車でゆっくり走りとおるまでは
It's what made me, saved me, drove me crazy
そこで俺は作られ、救われ、そして狂わされた
Drove me away than embraced me
俺を抱きしめる代わりに、俺を追いやり
Forgave me for all of my shortcomings
俺の全ての欠点を許してくれた
Welcome to my homecoming
俺の帰郷を喜んでくれ
Yeah it's been a long time coming
帰って来るまでに長い時間がかかった
Lot of fights, lot of scars, lot of bottles
多くの闘いと多くの傷跡、そして多くの(酒の)ボトル
Lot of cars, lot of ups, lot of downs
多くの車と、多くの良い事、多くの悪いことと
Made it back, lost my dog (I miss you BIG)
あの場所に戻り、そして俺の相棒を亡くした(BIG、お前が恋しいぜ)
And here I stand, a better man! (a better man)
そして今ここに俺は立ち、より良い男となって!(より良い男に)
Thankyou Lord (Thankyou Lord)
神に感謝だ(神に感謝)

[Dirty Money - Chorus]

ソング
iTunes

ミュージックビデオ
iTunes

Lloyd - Hey Young Girl





[Verse 1:]
Hey young girl how you feelin today
そこの若い子ちゃん、元気かい?
Girl Yo body just brighten my day up
君のその体が僕の一日を輝かせてくれる
See you have now been approached by a playa
君が遊び人から声かけられてるのが見えるよ
but baby i wont play ya, lets have a conversation
僕は絶対に遊んだりしない、だから話そうよ
Like, Iz you in school baby
例えば、君は学校に行ってるみたいだけど
what is your major
専攻は何?
Shawty give me yo number
ねぇ、君の電話番号教えて?
Cuz im dyin to date ya
死ぬぐらい君とデートがしたんだ
Aint got alot of time so i aint tryin to chase ya
あんまり時間がないから、君を追いかけ回したりしないけど
Just store it in the memory of my 3 way pager (Oooh)
僕の携帯を覚えといてくれよ

[Pre Chorus:]
Adrenaline rush like whoo
アドレナリンが体中を駆け巡り
Can't explain what I wanna do to ya
君とどうしたいか説明できないけど
i need some vegetable stew
僕に野菜シチューが必要だ
Cuz shawty Got me feelin weak
君が僕を弱らしてるから

[Chorus:]
Hey young Girl (the world is yours)
ねぇ、若い子ちゃん(世界は君のものだ)
Hey young girl (the world is yours)
ねぇ、若い子ちゃん(世界は君のものだ)
young girl young girl
若い子ちゃん、若い子ちゃん
young gi-i-i-i-irl [x2]
若い子ちゃん

[Verse 2:]
Now rollin wit me
さぁ僕のところにおいで
believe these guls gon hate ya
あの子たちは君のことを嫌がるだろうね
See they just jealous cuz they know ima lace cha
彼女たちは嫉妬してるのさ、
wit cosy clothes
僕が君を素敵な洋服で飾り立てて
made sweet as Mary Kay
モンテゴー海岸沿いにあるオリーブオイルで作られた
Made of oly straight from Montego bay
メリーケイ化粧品みたいに甘く
Girl your hips make me wanna change religions
君のお尻を見てると僕を宗教を変えたくなるよ
Just As long as you aint no pigeon
君が若い子ちゃんである限り
Shawty we could be country livin'
ねぇ、一緒に田舎暮らししようよ
Funktified lets keep it deep fried like dat
マリファナでキメた後みたいに狂おうぜ

[Pre Chorus:]

[Chorus x2:]

[Breakdown 1:]
I know you ain't use to a country boy like me,
わかってるよ、君が僕みたいな田舎者には慣れてないこと
But what you said would not replace
でも君が言ったことはもう取り返せないからね
Shawty you will see.
見ててね
There's no place in the world that's quite like the dirty south.
南アメリカほど汚れてる場所は世界のどこを探してもないよ
So give me your information so we can work it out.
だから君のこと僕に教えて、そしたら一緒に頑張ってこうよ
Dirty South
汚い南アメリカ
Work It Out
頑張ろう

[Chorus x2]

[Breakdown 2:]
See shawty got flavor like a peach lifesaver
彼女はピーチライフセーヴァーカクテルみないはいい匂いがする
Won't you come down to the studio later?
後でスタジオに遊びに来ないか?
Kyle can rhyme keep the beat tight, we can chill underneath the street light.
Kyleがしっかりとしたビートでライムしてくれるから、僕たちは街灯の下でリラックスしよう
She's from the south so she's fine, and classy
彼女は南から北から、優しいしお洒落
Skin is smooth and she's never ashy
肌は滑らかで、全然色あせてない
Roll her dro, gotcha fresh and clean and In the Coupe Deville gangsta leanin'.
ガンスターたちが乗ってるキャデラック・クーペドゥビルにフレッシュできれいな彼女を乗せてドライブに行こう

Hey Young Girl
ねぇ、そこの若い子ちゃん

That's How Them Country Boys Roll
これが田舎者の男たちの遊び方だぜ

ソング
iTunes

ミュージックビデオ
iTunes




Chris Brown - No Bullshit





3 in the morning
朝方3時
You know I'm horny
わかるだろ、今すごくやりたい気分なんだ
So why don't you come over my place
だから俺のところにおいでよ
Put a smile on my face
俺を笑顔にさせてくれ
Leaving the club
クラブはもう出よう
Shawty hurry up
ほら、早く
So we can get this party started
パーティーを始めよう
Take off your clothes, now
服を脱いで、今すぐに
You already know what time it is
何の時間かわかってるだろ?
Reach up in the dresser where the condoms is
クローゼットのとこに行って、中にはコンドームが入ってるから
Baby, when I get it, I'll never let it go
ベイビー、俺は始まったらもう止めないからな
Gonna take it slow
ゆっくりやろうぜ

[Pre-Chorus]
We ain't gon stop til 9 AM
朝9時までは止めないよ
If you can't take it all, baby say when
もし我慢できなくなったら、その時は教えてくれ
Make you come over and over again
何度も何度もイカせてあげるよ
And Ima leave it in
それで俺はそのまま中に入ってるから

[Chorus]
When we do it, all night
俺たちが始めたら、一晩中さ
We can do it, all night
俺たちにはできる、一晩中
Girl I'mma give it to you, all night
お前にあげるぜ、一晩中
So fly girl
可愛い子ちゃん

Dont you be on that bullshit, all night [3x]
ばかなことは止めろよ、一晩中
So fly girl
可愛い子ちゃん

Now there is one of two things that can happen at this time of the hour
今この時間に2つのうち1つのことが起きてもおかしくない
So baby after we get out of the shower
だからベイビー、シャワーを浴びたら
You can race me to the bed
ベッドまで競走しよう
Turn off all the lights and light some candles instead
全ての電気を消して、その代わりにロウソクを灯そう
Woah, yeah
I can hear your body calling, baby
お前の体が俺を呼んでるのが聞こえるよ
Ohh, yeah
We gon get freaky
狂っちゃおうぜ
You know, darling
わかるだろ、ダーリン
You know what time it is, get it in
今が何の時間かわかるだろ、さぁ始めようぜ
Imma do it all
俺が全部やるから

[Pre-Chorus]
We ain't gon stop til 9 AM
朝9時までは止めないよ
If you can't take it all, baby say when
もし我慢できなくなったら、その時は教えてくれ
Make you come over and over again
何度も何度もイカせてあげるよ
And Ima leave it in
それで俺はそのまま中に入ってるから

[Chorus]
When we do it, all night
俺たちが始めたら、一晩中さ
We can do it, all night
俺たちにはできる、一晩中
Girl I'mma give it to you, all night
お前にあげるよ、一晩中
So fly girl
可愛い子ちゃん

Dont you be on that bullshit, all night [3x]
ばかなことは止めろよ、一晩中
So fly girl
可愛い子ちゃん

[Chorus]
all night
一晩中
We can do it, all night
俺たちにはできる、一晩中
Girl I'mma give it to you, all night
お前にあげるよ、一晩中
So fly girl
可愛い子ちゃん

Dont you be on that bullshit, all night [3x]
ばかなことは止めろよ、一晩中
So fly girl
可愛い子ちゃん

Dont you be on that bullshit, all night [3x]
ばかなことは止めろよ、一晩中
Hey, Hey

When you leavin the club, I just want u to come over girl
クラブを出たら、俺のところに来て欲しいんだ

ooooh na na naaa, naaaaaohhh

iTunes

Adele - Rolling In The Deep





There's a fire starting in my heart,
私の心に火がつき始めているの
Reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark
火はもうすぐ頂点に達し、それが私を暗闇から連れ出す

Finally, I can see you crystal clear.
ようやくあなたのことがちゃんと見えるようになったわ
Go ahead and sell me out and I'll lay your shit bare.
どうぞ私を裏切ってください。そしたらあなたがした全ての悪事を暴露してやるから
See how I leave, with every piece of you
私がどんな風に去って行くかをよく見るといいわ、
Don't underestimate the things that I will do.
私がすることを見くびらない方がいい

There's a fire starting in my heart,
私の心に火がつき始めているの
Reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark
火はもうすぐ頂点に達し、それが私を暗闇から連れ出す

The scars of your love, remind me of us.
あなたの愛の傷跡が二人のことを思い出せる
They keep me thinking that we almost had it all
ずっと考えてしまう、あと少しで全てを手に入れられたのにって
The scars of your love, they leave me breathless
あなたの愛の傷跡が私を苦しめる
I can't help feeling...
考えずにはいられない・・・

We could have had it all... (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)...
あと少しで全てを手に入れられたのに・・・(あなたは願うだろう・・・私とは出会わなければよかったって)
Rolling in the Deep (Tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
愛に満ちた二人の生活(涙が流れ落ちそうだわ・・・愛に満ちた二人の生活)
You had my heart... (you're gonna wish you)... Inside of your hand (Never had met me)
あなたは私の心を・・・(あなたは願うだろう)・・・その手に入れた(私とは出会わなければよかったって)
And you played it... (Tears are gonna fall)... To the beat (Rolling in the deep)
そしてあなたはそれを奏でていたね(涙が流れ落ちそう)・・・ビートに合わせて(愛に満ちた二人の生活)

Baby I have no story to be told,
ねぇ、あなたから聞かされる話は何もないわ
But I've heard one of you and I'm gonna make your head burn.
でもあなたについての話なら一つ聞いた事がある。あなたの頭を燃やしてあげるわ
Think of me in the depths of your despair.
絶望の淵で私のことを考えるといい
Making a home down there, as mine sure won't be shared.
そこに家を作って、もちろん私の家は住まわせてあげないわ

The scars of your love, remind me of us.
あなたの愛の傷跡が二人のことを思い出せる
They keep me thinking that we almost had it all
ずっと考えてしまう、あと少しで全てを手に入れられたのにって
The scars of your love, they leave me breathless
あなたの愛の傷跡が私を苦しめる
I can't help feeling...
考えずにはいられない。。。


We could have had it all... (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)...
あと少しで全てを手に入れられたのに・・・(あなたは願うだろう・・・私とは出会わなければよかったって)
Rolling in the Deep (Tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
愛に満ちた二人の生活(涙が流れ落ちそうだわ・・・愛に満ちた二人の生活)
You had my heart... (you're gonna wish you)... Inside of your hand (Never had met me)
あなたは私の心を・・・(あなたは願うだろう)・・・その手に入れた(私とは出会わなければよかったって)
And you played it... (Tears are gonna fall)... To the beat (Rolling in the deep)
そしてあなたはそれを奏でていたね(涙が流れ落ちそう)・・・ビートに合わせて(愛に満ちた二人の生活)


Throw yourself through every open door (Whoa)
空いてる全てのドアから身を投げなさい
Count your blessings to find what look for (Whoa-uh)
自分がいかに恵まれているか考えながら探し物を見つけなさい
Turn my sorrow into treasured gold (Whoa)
私の悲しみを貴重な金(きん)に変えて
And pay me back in kind- You reap just what you sow.
そして私に返しなさい、あなたは自分が播いた種の報いを受けるのよ

(You're gonna wish you... Never had met me)
(あなたは願うだろう。。。私に出会わなければよかったって)
We could have had it all (Tears are gonna fall... Rolling in the deep)
私たちは全てを手に入れるはずだったのに(涙が流れ落ちそう。。。奥深くで流れ落ちているわ)
We could have had it all yeah ( you're gonna wish you... never had met me)
私たちは全てを手に入れるはずだったのに(あなたは願うだろう。。。私とは出会わなければよかったって)
It all. (Tears are gonna fall)
全てを(涙が流れ落ちそう)
It all
全てを
It all (Rolling in the deep)
全てを(奥深くで流れているわ)


We could have had it all... (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)...
あと少しで全てを手に入れられたのに・・・(あなたは願うだろう・・・私とは出会わなければよかったって)
Rolling in the Deep (Tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
愛に満ちた二人の生活(涙が流れ落ちそうだわ・・・愛に満ちた二人の生活)
You had my heart... (you're gonna wish you)... Inside of your hand (Never had met me)
あなたは私の心を・・・(あなたは願うだろう)・・・その手に入れた(私とは出会わなければよかったって)
And you played it... (Tears are gonna fall)... To the beat (Rolling in the deep)
そしてあなたはそれを奏でていたね(涙が流れ落ちそう)・・・ビートに合わせて(愛に満ちた二人の生活)


But you played it
あなたは私の心を奏でていたの
You played it.
奏でていた
You played it.
奏でていた
You played it to the beat.
ビートに合わせて奏でていたの




T.I - Dead And Gone (feat. Justin Timberlake)





Ay, lemme kick it to you right quick man
なぁ兄弟、俺にひとこと言わせてくれ
Not on some gangsta shit man on some real shit
ギャングとかの話じゃねぇ、本物のやつだ
Anybody who been through the same thing
もし同じ経験をしたことがあるやつがいれば
I'm sure you feel the same way
絶対に同じ風に感じるはずだぜ

[Chorus - Justin Timberlake]:
Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ
Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ

[Verse 1 - T.I.]:
Ever had one of them days wish you would have stayed home
あの日は家にいればよかったと思うような日はあるか?
Run into a group of niggas who gettin' their hate on
家を出たら憂さを晴らそうとしてる黒人グループに出くわした
You walk by, they get wrong, you reply then shit get blown
通り過ぎたら言いがかりをつけられ、言い返したところでことが爆発した
Way out of proportion way past discussion
過剰に反応し、話し合いはなく
Just you against them, pick one then rush them
一人対複数、一人を選んでケンカを始める
Figure you get jumped here that's next
一方的にケンカを始められ、
They don't wanna stop there now they bustin'
やつらは止めようとしない、銃を撃ち始めた

Now you gushin', ambulance rushin'
お前の体から血が噴き出し、救急車がかけつけた
You to the hospital with a bad concussion
お前はひどい脳震盪と一緒に病院についた
Plus you hit four times but it hit yo spine
お前は四発打たれ、うち一発は背骨に当たった
Paralyzed waist down and ya wheelchair bound
腰から下は麻痺し、お前はこれから車椅子で生活することになる
Never mind that now you lucky to be alive
でも気にするな、生きてるだけでもお前はラッキーだ
Just thinkin' it all started fussin' wit three guys
全てはあの3人との騒ぎから始まった
Nigga pride in the way but your pride is the way you can fuck
やつらは外見で威張ってるけど、お前はいつでも打たれる危険がある中
Around get shot down any day
かまわず遊び回ってたのがすげぇ

Niggas die everyday, all little bullshit
黒人たちは毎日死んでる、全部つまらいことでだ
Dope money, dice games, ordinary hood shit
クスリに賭博、日常茶飯事にスラムで起きる銃撃
Could this be cuz of hip-hop music
これはHip-Hopのせいなのか?
Or did the ones with the good sense not use it?
それとも才能を持っているやつがそれを使わなかったから?
Usually niggas don't know what to do when they back against the wall
たいていの黒人たちは追い詰められるとどうしたらいいかわからなくなる
So they just start shootin'
だから銃を撃ち始める
For red or for blue or for blow I guess
血のためか、サツのためか、銃声のためか
From Bankhead at the old projects
あの貧民地区のバンクヘッド(アトランタの一部)で

No more stress, now I'm straight
もう何もストレスはない、今の俺はしっかりしてる
Now I get it, now I take time to think
わかったんだ、今は時間をかけて考えるようにしてる
Before I make mistakes just for my family steak
昔は家族を養うために間違いを犯してた
That part of me left yesterday
俺のその部分は昨日に置いて来た
The heart of me is strong today
今日の俺のこころは強くなったんだ
No regrets I'm blessed to say the old me dead and gone away
後悔はない、祝福された俺はこう言える、昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ

Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ
Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ

[Verse 2 - T.I.]:
I ain't neva been scared, I live through tragic
俺は一度も怖がったことはない、俺は悲劇を生きてきたんだ
Situations could been dead lookin' back at it
振り返ってみると、死んでたかもしれないような状況ばかりだった
Most of that shit didn't even have to happen
その多くは起きる必要すらないようなことばかりだった
But you don't think about it when you out there trappin'
でも外でクスリをさばいてる時はそんなことは全く考えないんだ
In the apartments hangin', smokin' and rappin'
アパートで酒飲んで、大麻吸って、ヤクをさばく
Niggas start shit next thing we know we cappin'
それでみんなは大口を叩き始める
Get locked up then didn't even get mad
刑務所に入れられても何とも思わなかった
Now I think about that what a life I had
今考えると、とんでもない生活をしてたな

Most of that shit look back just laugh
その多くは振り返ってみると笑えるような話ばかりだった
Some shit still look back get sad
でも中には悲しくなる話もある
Thinkin' my home boy still be around
俺のダチはまだ生きてた
Had I not hit the nigga in the mouth that time
もし俺があの時あの黒人を殴っていなかったら
I won that fight I lost that war
俺は闘いに飼ったが、戦に負けた
I could still see my nigga walkin' out that door
まだ俺のダチがあのドアから出て行くのが見える
Who would of thought I'd never see Philant no more
誰が考えただろうか、俺がもう二度とフィラントに会えないなんて
Got enough dead homies I don't want no more
嫌と言うほどの兄弟を失った、もうこれ以上はごめんだ

Cuz a nigga his jump cost me more
兄弟たちのケンカで俺は多くを失った
I'd a took that ass whoopin' out for sure
俺は間違いなくケツを叩かれるべきだた
Now think before I risk my life
今は人生を賭ける前に考えるようにしてる
Take them chances to get my stripes
自分の地位を得る為にチャンスをいかして
A nigga put his hands on me alright
黒人が俺の肩に手を置いても全然いいよ
Otherwise stand there talk shit all night
じゃないとまた一晩中ケンカになり
Cuz I hit you and you sue me
俺がお前を殴るからお前は俺を訴え
I shoot you get locked up poor me
俺はお前を打ち、それで可哀想な俺は刑務所に入れられる

No more stress, now I'm straight
もう何もストレスはない、今の俺はしっかりしてる
Now I get it, now I take time to think
わかったんだ、今は時間をかけて考えるようにしてる
Before I make mistakes just for my family steak
昔は家族を養うために間違いを犯してた
That part of me left yesterday
俺のその部分は昨日に置いて来た
The heart of me is strong today
今日の俺のこころは強くなったんだ
No regrets I'm blessed to say the old me dead and gone away
後悔はない、祝福された俺はこう言える、昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ

[Chorus - Justin Timberlake]:

Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ
Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ

[Justin Timberlake]:
I turn my head to the east, I don't see nobody by my side
俺は頭を東に向けると、近くには誰も見えない
I turn my head to the west, still nobody in sight
頭を西に向けても、やっぱり視界の中には誰もいない
So I turn my head to the north, swallow that pill that they call pride
だから俺は北に頭を向けて、みんながプライドって呼んでるあのクスリを飲み込んで
That old me's dead and gone but the new me will be alright
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなってる、新しい俺はきっと大丈夫
I turn my head to the east, I don't see nobody by my side
頭を東に向けると、近くには誰も見えない
I turn my head to the west, still nobody in sight
頭を西に向けても、やっぱり視界の中には誰もいない
So I turn my head to the north, swallow that pill that they call pride
だから俺は北に頭を向けて、みんながプライドって呼んでるあのクスリを飲み込んで
That old me's dead and gone but the new me will be alright, 'cause
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなってる、新しい俺はきっと大丈夫、なぜなら

[Chorus - Justin Timberlake]:

Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ
Ohh I've been travelin on this road too long (too long)
長い間この道を旅して来た
Just trying to find my way back home (back home)
家に帰る道を探すために
The old me is dead and gone, dead and gone
昔の俺はもう死んでいなくなったんだ

ソング
iTunes

ミュージックビデオ
iTunes

Akon - Don't Matter





Konvict, Konvict, Konvict
(Akonが所属しているレーベル)

[Chorus]
Nobody wanna see us together
誰も俺たちのことを認めようとしない
But it don't matter, no
でもそんなの関係ない
('Cause I got you babe)
(俺にはお前がいるから、ベイビー)
Nobody wanna see us together
誰も俺たちのことを認めようとしない
But it don't matter, no
でもそんなの関係ない
('Cause I got you babe)
(俺にはお前がいるから、ベイビー)

'Cause we gon' fight
俺たちはこれから一緒に戦うんだ
Oh yes, we gon' fight
そう、俺たちは戦う
(We gon' fight)
(俺たちは戦う)
Believe we gon' fight
信じてくれ、俺たちはこれから戦うんだ
(We gon' fight)
(俺たちは戦う)
Fight for our right to love, yeah
愛する権利を得るために戦うんだ
(Right to love, yeah)
(愛する権利のために)

Nobody wanna see us together
誰も俺たちのことを認めようとしない
But it don't matter, no
でもそんなの関係ない
'Cause I got you
俺にはお前がいるから

Nobody wanna see us together, nobody thought we'd last forever
誰も俺たちのことを認めようとしないし、誰も俺たちが続くとは思っていなかった
I feel I'm hopin' and prayin' things between us gon' get better
俺は二人の間のことがよくなることを望み、祈っているよ
Men steady comin' after you, women steady comin' after me
男たちはお前に言い寄り、女は俺についてくる
Seems like e'rybody wanna go for self and don't wanna respect boundary
誰もが自分のことだけを考え、他人との境界を尊重しようとしないようだ

Tellin' you all those lies just to get on your side
お前についた全ての嘘は、お前に気に入られようとしたためだ
But I must admit there was a couple secrets I held inside
でも確かに自分の中に秘密にしていたこともいくつかあったことは認めなきゃいけない
But just know that I tried to always apologize
でもわかってくれ、俺はずっと謝ろうとしていた
And I'ma have you first always in my heart to keep you satisfied
そしていつもお前を満足させるためにお前のことを一番に思っているんだ

[Chorus]

Got every right to wanna leave, you got every right to wanna go
お前には俺から離れてく権利がある、俺から去ってく権利があるんだ
You got every right to hit the road and never talk to me no more
お前にはいつでも俺から離れ、そして二度と俺とは話さない権利がある
You don't even have to call, even check for me at all
電話する必要もなければ、俺に確認する必要も全くない
Because the way I been actin' lately has been off the wall
最近俺がしてることはあんまりにも突拍子もないからな

Especially towards you, puttin' girls before you
特にお前に関しては、お前よりも他の女の子たちを優先させて
And they watchin' everything I been doin' just to hurt you
そして彼女たちは俺がどんな風にお前を傷つけてきたのかを全て見ている
Most of it just ain't true and they won't show you
そのほとんどは本当のことじゃない、そして彼女たちは決してお前には教えない
How much of a queen you are to me and why I love you baby
お前が俺にとってどれほど女王様みたいに大事か、そしてなぜ俺がお前を愛しているのかを

Nobody wanna see us together
誰も俺たちのことを認めようとしない
But it don't matter, no
でもそんなの関係ない
('Cause I got you babe)
(俺にはお前がいるから、ベイビー)
Nobody wanna see us together
誰も俺たちのことを認めようとしない
But it don't matter, no
でもそんなの関係ない
('Cause I got you babe)
(俺にはお前がいるから、ベイビー)

'Cause we gon' fight
俺たちはこれから一緒に戦うんだ
Oh yes, we gon' fight
そう、俺たちは戦う
(We gon' fight)
(俺たちは戦う)
Believe we gon' fight
信じてくれ、俺たちはこれから戦うんだ
(We gon' fight)
(俺たちは戦う)
Fight for our right to love, yeah
愛する権利を得るために戦うんだ
(Right to love, yeah)
(愛する権利のために)

Nobody wanna see us together
誰も俺たちのことを認めようとしない
But it don't matter, no
でもそんなの関係ない
'Cause I got you
俺にはお前がいるから

'Cause I got you babe
俺にはお前がいるから
'Cause I got you babe
俺にはお前がいるから
'Cause I got you babe
俺にはお前がいるから
'Cause I got you babe
俺にはお前がいるから

[Chorus]

ソング
iTunes

ミュージックビデオ
iTunes